CricketArchive

South Africa Players (F)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C Faas (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s)
MJ Faasen (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s, Lions Under-18s, Northerns Under-19s, South Africa Under-19s)
R Faasen (South African Country Districts)
ZJP Faber (Orange Free State)
H Fabricius (South African Country Districts)
T Fainsinger (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
DD Fairbairn (Orange Free State)
Fairburn (umpire)
J Fairclough (Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province)
GP Fairon (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
MS Fairon (Transvaal B)
Fairweather (Orange Free State)
L Fairweather (Western Province B)
NC Fairweather (umpire)
NJ Fairweather (Griqualand West)
S Fairweather (Griqualand West Women)
DT Faivelowitz (umpire)
H Faiz (Griqualand West Under-15s)
R Fakir (Transvaal)
B Fakude (Easterns Under-13s)
H Fakude (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
RJ Falkson (Natal B, North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal, South African Universities)
P Fallon (South African Country Districts)
I Fanampe (Griqualand West Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
J Fanoy (Northern Province Under-19s)
JC Farham (North Eastern Transvaal)
R Farina (Gauteng Under-19s)
A Farinha (Limpopo Women)
RE Farnham (Orange Free State)
A Farooq (umpire)
RA Farquharson (Transvaal)
KRG Farr (Border)
JN Farrell (Western Province, Western Province B)
RM Farrell (Western Province)
VJ Farrell (umpire)
FJ Farrelly (Griqualand West)
E Farrer (South African Country Districts)
M Farrer (South African Country Districts)
PE Farrer (Border)
RG Farrer (South African Universities)
SEP Farrer (Border)
WS Farrer (Border, South Africa)
SSS Fassi (Border)
JJ Faul (Western Transvaal Under-24s)
VW Faul (Northerns B)
GD Faulds (Griqualand West)
GA Faulkner (Gentlemen, Marylebone Cricket Club, South Africa, Transvaal)
A Faunthorpe (Western Transvaal)
AD Faure (Natal Country Districts)
JC Faure (Orange Free State)
JC Faure (Worcester)
S Faure (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
Fawaaz (Southern Suburbs Under-18s)
HR Fawcett (Natal)
G Fawkes (Northerns Invitation XI)
NA Fayzel (Transvaal)
NG Fearnley (Orange Free State)
GG Fearon (Western Province)
NG Featherstone (Glamorgan, Middlesex, Northern Transvaal, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
D February (Western Province Cricket Board Invitation XI)
L February (umpire)
R February (Western Province)
GM Fegen (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s, Border Under-19s)
M Feldman (Bellville)
C Felix (Western Province)
H Felix (Eastern Province)
H Felix (Eastern Province Women)
DR Fell (Natal)
Fellows (Mother Country)
H Fellows-Smith (Natal)
JP Fellows-Smith (Free Foresters, Gentlemen, Hertfordshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire, Oxford University, South Africa, Transvaal)
HV Feltham (Eastern Province)
S Feni (Khayelitsha)
P Fenix (Border, Eastern Province)
M Fennell (Friendly Cricketers Association)
D Fenner (Border)
T Fenner (Border)
RG Fensham (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, South African Universities)
SG Fensham (Eastern Province)
WG Fensham (Eastern Province B)
M Fenton (Claremont, Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s, Wynberg Boys High School)
GP Fenwick (North Eastern Transvaal)
CJ Ferera (North West Under-19s)
AD Ferguson (Port Elizabeth)
B Ferguson (Eastern Province Under-17s)
R Fergusson (Graaff-Reinet County District)
CE Feris (Free State, Free State B)
AR Fernandez (Western Province)
Fernando (Western Province Suburbs)
DL Fernley (Eastern Province, Transvaal B, Western Province)
D Ferns (Northerns Under-15s)
D Ferrandi (South African Schools)
JH Ferrandi (Western Province)
A Ferrant (University of Port Elizabeth Academy)
DJ Ferrant (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Orange Free State)
JG Ferrant (Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Eastern Province)
R Ferrant (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
M Ferrao (Claremont Gentlemen)
A Ferreira (Eastern Province)
AM Ferreira (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, South African Universities, Warwickshire)
B Ferreira (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s)
B Ferreira (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
CJ Ferreira (North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
D Ferreira (Orange Free State, Orange Free State B)
D Ferreira (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s)
EJ Ferreira (Boland, Border)
GN Ferreira (Eastern Province)
LD Ferreira (Boland, Dorset, Western Province, Western Province B)
M Ferreira (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
M Ferreira (Eastern Province Under-13s)
MP Ferreira
N Ferreira (Eastern Province Country Districts Under-15s)
P Ferreira (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
Q Ferreira (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Northerns, Northerns B, Surrey Cricket Board)
R Ferreira (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
S Ferreira (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s Women, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
S Ferreira (North West University)
SMP Ferreira (umpire)
T Ferreira (Eastern Province Country Districts Under-15s)
W Ferreira (Boland Under-19s)
RL Ferris (Free State)
D Fetting (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s)
JL Fetting (Border)
VN Fetting (Border Country Districts)
C Feyt (South African Defence Force)
AE Fichardt (Blair Lodge School, Orange Free State)
CG Fichardt (Orange Free State, South Africa)
EW Fichardt (Orange Free State)
A Fick (Griqualand West Under-19s Women)
IW Fick (umpire)
K Fick (Eastern Province Under-19s Women)
LH Fick (Boland)
MP Fick (Free State)
E Fiedler (Griqualand West Under-19s Women)
AE Field (umpire)
C Field (Friendly Cricketers Association)
GE Field (Transvaal B)
GL Field (Orange Free State)
LW Field (Natal)
RC Field (South Africa Blind)
S Field (Transvaal)
W Field (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
E Fielder (Griqualand West Under-19s Women)
A Fielding (Western Province Colleges)
AL Fielding (Pretoria)
D Fielding (North West Invitation XI, North West XI, South Africa Emerging Players)
HL Fielding (umpire)
M Fielding (North West Under-13s)
J Fiest (Griqualand West Under-17s)
E Fihla (South Africa Bantus)
C Fillies (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s)
C Fillis (Eastern Province Under-19s)
P Filmer (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
AS Findlay (Griqualand West)
EF Findlay (Natal)
F Findlay (Pietermaritzburg)
MJ Finestone (South African Schools)
C Finger (Eastern Province)
CE Finlason (Griqualand West, Kimberley, South Africa, Transvaal)
I Finlay (Free State)
AG Finlayson (Eastern Province)
CD Finlayson (Eastern Province)
HC Finlayson (Natal)
M Finley (Free State Country Districts Under-15s, Free State Under-17s)
M Finnan (Western Province)
OMP Finnan (Western Province B)
J Finnis (South Africa Coloureds)
HJ Firkins (Kimberley)
T Fisch (Easterns Under-15s)
W Fischer (Eastern Province)
A Fisher (Tygerberg)
AA Fisher (umpire)
E Fisher (umpire)
FH Fisher (umpire)
G Fisher (Orange Free State Country Districts)
HA Fisher (Pretoria)
HG Fisher (Orange Free State)
M Fisher (Orange Free State Country Districts)
KG Fismer (Western Province)
PH Fitzgerald (Transvaal B)
AH Fitzhardinge (East London)
RC Fitzhenry (Eastern Province Country Districts)
D Fitzpatrick (Transvaal Country Districts)
GI Fitzpatrick (umpire)
GT Fitzpatrick (Western Province)
RJ Flack (Eastern Province)
FF Flanagan (Griqualand West, The Rest, Transvaal)
JPD Flanagan (South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
J Flax (Bishops Diocesan College)
G Fleeton (Griqualand West)
SR Flegg (Eastern Province B)
F Fleischer (Transvaal)
K Fleischhauer (Northerns Under-13s)
R Fleischhauer (Northerns Under-13s)
Fleming (umpire)
KM Fleming (Eastern Province)
NG Flemmer (Border)
ON Flemmer (Border, Eastern Province, The Rest)
B Flemming (Easterns Under-17s)
G Flemming (Eastern Province Police)
P Flemming (Potchefstroom Boys High School Old Boys Collegians Second XI)
A Fletcher (Albany)
AWR Fletcher (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B)
C Fletcher (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s)
DAG Fletcher (Rhodesia, Western Province, Western Province B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia)
F Fletcher (Grahamstown)
G Fletcher (Northern Transvaal)
GE Fletcher (Rhodesia)
GF Fletcher (Griqualand West)
J Fletcher (umpire)
J Fletcher
J Fletcher (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
MA Fletcher (Griqualand West)
P Fletcher (Western Province Colleges)
L Flint (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
HV Flohr (scorer)
BH Floquet (Transvaal)
CE Floquet (South Africa, Transvaal)
AS Florence (umpire)
C Florence (Western Province Under-19s)
R Florence (Tygerberg)
S Florence (Griqualand West Women)
M Floris (South Western Districts Women)
CA Flowers (KwaZulu-Natal)
GE Flusk (Easterns, Transvaal B)
AR Flynn (North Eastern Districts)
C Fock (Eastern Province, Orange Free State)
CAC Fock (Western Province)
P Fojela (Border, South Western Districts)
Foley (Eastern Province)
CJP Foley (Orange Free State)
WBH Foley (Transvaal, Western Province)
J Folscher (umpire)
JH Folster (Transvaal)
R Fondling (Western Province Women)
PM Foote (South African Schools)
A Footman (South African College School Old Boys)
A Forbes (Transvaal)
A Forbes (Free State Women)
A Forbes (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
A Forbes (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-15s)
BS Forbes (Border, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
G Forbes (Eastern Province Women)
JG Forbes (Border)
JHV Forbes (Orange Free State)
K Forbes (Eastern Province Under-13s)
L Forbes (umpire)
TR Forbes (Rhodesia)
Ford (Rhodesia XI)
B Ford (Natal Colts)
C Ford (Eastern Province Under-17s)
G Ford (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
GX Ford (Natal B)
H Ford (Cape Town, Civilians, Claremont and Woodstock, Colonial Born, Western Province)
J Ford (South African Universities)
J Ford (Eastern Province Under-13s)
M Ford (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
MJP Ford (Border, Eastern Province B, Eastern Province Country Districts, Griqualand West)
P Ford (umpire)
S Ford (Constantia)
AJ Forde (Natal, Natal B, South African Defence Force)
J Forde (Cape Town, Cape Town Wanderers, Mowbray and Leeuwenhof, Western Province)
KA Forde (KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal B, Natal, Natal B)
CE Forder (Natal)
B Fordyce (Border Under-13s)
DJ Foreman (Sussex, Western Province)
CJ Forman (North Eastern Transvaal)
IS Forrest (umpire)
JE Forrest (Transvaal)
M Forrest (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
D Forrester (Limpopo Under-13s)
JT Forrester (Durban)
B Forrester-Smith (Gauteng Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
JD Forsyth (umpire)
C Forsythe (Southern Transvaal B Women)
A Fortuin (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-17s)
B Fortuin (Boland Under-17s)
BC Fortuin (North West)
C Fortuin (Western Province)
G Fortuin (Boland Under-19s)
H Fortuin (South African Defence Force)
I Fortuin (Glamorgan)
K Fortuin (South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
L Fortuin (Easterns XI)
M Fortuin (Free State Country Districts Under-15s)
O Fortuin (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
R Fortuin (South Western Districts)
R Fortuin (Griqualand West Under-17s, Griqualand West Under-19s)
R Fortuin (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s)
R Fortuin (South Western Districts Under-13s)
R Fortuin (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
R Fortuin (Gauteng Under-13s)
R Fortuin (Union Stars)
RCG Fortuin (Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
WC Fortuin (Boland B)
B Fortun (North West University)
CWJ Fortune (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, Western Province)
N Fortune (Western Province)
R Fortune (Western Province Under-15s)
Forward (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
D Forward (Border Under-15s, Border Under-19s)
RL Forword (Eastern Province)
B Foss (Natal XI)
C Foss (Zululand)
RG Foss (Natal Country Districts, South African Country Districts, Zululand)
AH Foster (Natal)
JW Foster (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
GS Fotheringham (KwaZulu-Natal)
HR Fotheringham (Natal, Natal B, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
AJC Fouche (umpire)
E Fouche (Eastern Province)
E Fouche (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
J Fouche (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
L Fouche (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
L Fouche (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
M Fouche (Limpopo Women)
M Fouche (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
MR Fouche (Western Province)
MT Fouche (Western Province Country Districts)
N Fouche (North West Under-15s)
RW Fouche (Orange Free State)
BS Foulkes (Border)
I Foulkes (Border, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Impalas, Orange Free State)
B Fouree (Paul Roos)
BC Fourie (Border, Border B, Impalas, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
BJ Fourie (Western Transvaal Under-24s)
C Fourie (Western Province Under-19s, Whitchurch)
C Fourie (North West Under-17s)
F Fourie (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s)
G Fourie (Free State, Free State B)
H Fourie (Boland)
H Fourie (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
H Fourie (Eastern Province Under-15s)
I Fourie (Griqualand West Women)
J Fourie (Eastern Province Women)
J Fourie (Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
J Fourie (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-19s)
J Fourie (Western Province Under-15s)
J Fourie (Gauteng Under-17s)
J Fourie (North West Academy)
J Fourie (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
JC Fourie (Easterns)
L Fourie (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women, North West Women)
M Fourie (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s, North West University)
P Fourie (Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
P Fourie (Limpopo Under-13s)
P Fourie (Northerns Under-13s)
R Fourie (South Western Districts Under-15s)
R Fourie (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-17s)
RD Fourie (umpire)
S Fourie (South Western Districts Women)
SE Fourie (Border, Border B)
SJ Fourie (Boland)
T Fourie (Somerset West)
Y Fourie (South Africa Women)
Fowler (Middle Rhodesia)
Fowler (Natal Mounted Police)
DF Fowler (Rhodesia)
F Fowler (South Western Districts)
WE Fowler (umpire)
Fownes (King William's Town, Military)
HC Fox (Orange Free State, The Rest)
JSM Fox (Eastern Province, Orange Free State, Transvaal B, Western Province)
LC Fox (Western Province)
P Fox (Orange Free State)
RC Fox (Orange Free State)
Foxcroft (Alma Marists)
D Foxcroft (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s)
G Foxcroft (Namibia)
JB Fradgley (Orange Free State)
AS Frames (Transvaal)
N Frames (Pretoria)
J France (Western Province Willows)
D Frances (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s)
A Francis (Transvaal)
HH Francis (Cape Colony, Gloucestershire, South Africa, Western Province)
K Francis (Border Under-13s, Border Under-19s)
MG Francis (Orange Free State, Western Province)
N Francis (Eastern Province)
CM Francois (Griqualand West, South Africa)
G Francois (Natal, The Rest)
HA Francois (Border)
SH Francois (Border)
NJ Frangos (Rhodesia, South African Universities)
CN Frank (South Africa, Transvaal)
J Frank (Griqualand West)
WHB Frank (South Africa)
R Franken (Central Women)
AEN Franklin (Griqualand West)
CD Franklin (Rhodesia)
PHM Franklin (Orange Free State)
WL Franklin (Natal B)
WL Franks (Country Clubs)
A Frans (Eastern Province)
E Frans (Eastern Province)
JH Frans (Eastern Province, Eastern Province)
K Frans (Boland Under-13s)
V Frans (Eastern Province)
A Fransen (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
BL Fransman (Boland, South Western Districts)
J Fransman (United, Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
R Fransman (umpire)
Franson (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
EV Franz (Griqualand West)
A Franzen (Scorpions)
Fraser (Beaufort West)
C Fraser (Orange Free State)
GCG Fraser (Border, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Eastern Province Country Districts)
J Fraser (Eastern Province)
N Fraser (Gauteng Under-15s)
S Fraser (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
S Fraser (Western Province Cricket Club)
TW Fraser (Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Orange Free State)
CM Fraser-Grant (Border)
R Frater (Groot Drakenstein)
J Fraunstein (Border Under-13s)
J Frayne (North Eastern Transvaal)
S Frazer (Western Province Cricket Club)
HD Freakes (Eastern Province, The Rest)
D Fredericks (Boland Under-15s)
I Fredericks (Gauteng Under-19s)
MS Fredericks (umpire)
T Fredericks (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-17s, Griqualand West Under-19s)
EJ Freedman (umpire)
A Freeman (Western Province Under-19s Women, Western Province Women)
AJ Freeman (South Africa Malays)
HC Freeman (South African Universities)
M Freeman (Western Province Colleges)
C Freese (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
B Fregg (Eastern Province XI)
G Fremantle (Eastern Province Under-15s)
R Frensch (North West B)
M Frentzl (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
RH Frenz (North West)
M Frenzel (Pontblyddyn)
L Fresen (Western Province Under-13s)
D Frew (Western Province Under-18s B, Western Province Under-19s)
S Frew (umpire)
BR Friderichs (Eastern Province)
MJ Friedlander (Boland, British Universities, Cambridge University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Northamptonshire)
S Friedrichs (Border Under-19s)
P Frielick (South African Schools)
HO Frielinghaus (Rhodesia)
IS Friend (Rhodesia B)
Q Friend (Cape Cobras, Dolphins, Free State, Knights, KwaZulu-Natal, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
RE Frisch (Border)
G Frits (Easterns Under-15s)
G Fritz (East Coast Women)
G Fritz (Border Under-17s)
SA Fritz (South Africa Women, West Coast Women)
F Froelich (Eastern Province Under-13s)
RJD Froneman (scorer)
CE Frost (Western Province, Western Province B)
D Frost (Potchefstroom Boys High School Old Boys Collegians Second XI)
D Frost (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
JD Frost (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
M Frost (Western Province Country Districts)
T Frost (scorer)
Y Frost (scorer)
Fry (scorer)
G Fry (Hermanus Invitation XI)
G Fry (Maritzburg College Invitation XI)
J Frylinck (Orange Free State)
JN Frylinck (Boland, Griqualand West)
L Frylinck (Brackenfell)
R Frylinck (Dolphins, Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal, Lions, Surrey)
L Frylink (Western Province Under-13s)
T Fuchs (Easterns Under-13s)
LM Fuhri (Border, Border B, Natal B)
Fuller (Cape Colony, Kimberley, Kimberley Cricket Club)
ERH Fuller (South Africa, Western Province)
FE Fuller (Orange Free State)
GC Fuller (Border)
HH Fuller (Border, Western Province)
JHF Fuller (Rhodesia, Transvaal)
LG Fuller (Orange Free State)
SG Fuller (Border)
GM Fullerton (South Africa, The Rest, Transvaal)
H Fullerton (South Western Districts)
IR Fullerton (The Rest, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
JJ Fullerton (Midlands)
GK Funston (Griqualand West, North Eastern Transvaal, South African Universities)
KJ Funston (North Eastern Transvaal, Orange Free State, South Africa, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
VS Furmidge (Eastern Province, Griqualand West)
AD Furniss (Transvaal)
JW Furstenburg (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Griqualand West, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, South African Universities)
PJ Furstenburg (Eastern Province, North West)
NA Fusedale (Berkshire, Easterns, Gauteng, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
BJ Fussell (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
B Futshane (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
DM Fynn (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
WFS Fynn (Eastern Province, KwaZulu-Natal)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive