CricketArchive

a23492
Scotland v New Zealand A
New Zealand A in British Isles 2014
VenueCambusdoon New Ground, Alloway on 15th August 2014 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossScotland won the toss and decided to field
ResultNew Zealand A won by 199 runs
UmpiresDA Haggo, IN Ramage
ScorersGL Burns, NJ Leitch (Scotland)
Reserve UmpireAM Baird

New Zealand A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AP Devcichc Murphy b Evans1717242-100.00
HD Rutherfordc Machan b Sharif1528401-53.57
DG Brownlieb Haq4047557-85.11
GD Elliottc Gardiner b Wardlaw10910415972104.81
DJ Mitchelllbw b Evans265--33.33
C de Grandhommelbw b Haq32273022118.52
*+BJ Watlingnot out119719097167.61
SC Kuggeleijnnot out227--100.00
MJ Henrydid not bat      
IS Sodhidid not bat      
HK Bennettdid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 2 nb, 4 w)11
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)347
Fall of wickets:
1-26 (Devcich, 6.1 ov), 2-48 (Rutherford, 9.6 ov), 3-88 (Brownlie, 21.3 ov), 4-92 (Mitchell, 22.3 ov), 5-139 (de Grandhomme, 29.3 ov), 6-324 (Elliott, 48.3 ov)
Scotland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Evans10   07622130.007.60
Wardlaw10   0831-160.008.30
Sharif10   07011-60.007.00
Berrington8   0360---4.50
Haq10   05021-30.005.00
Machan1   0110---11.00
Leask1   0160---16.00

Scotland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HG Munseyc Brownlie b Kuggeleijn1625382-64.00
HJW Gardinerlbw b Henry4681-66.67
*MW Machanlbw b Henry1415152-93.33
CD Wallacec Watling b Henry56101-83.33
RD Berringtonlbw b Kuggeleijn4255895176.36
RM Haqc Watling b Kuggeleijn058--0.00
MA Leaskc Sodhi b Bennett2120293-105.00
SM Sharifc Kuggeleijn b de Grandhomme510121-50.00
+D Murphynot out3142515-73.81
AC Evansc Watling b Henry51014--50.00
I Wardlawc Watling b Sodhi011--0.00
Extras(2 lb, 3 w)5
Total(all out, 32.3 overs)148
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Gardiner, 1.6 ov), 2-26 (Machan, 5.4 ov), 3-38 (Wallace, 7.6 ov), 4-42 (Munsey, 8.4 ov), 5-50 (Haq, 10.3 ov), 6-85 (Leask, 17.5 ov), 7-92 (Sharif, 20.5 ov), 8-138 (Berrington, 27.6 ov), 9-147 (Evans, 31.6 ov), 10-148 (Wardlaw, 32.3 ov)
New Zealand A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Bennett8   13712-48.004.62
Henry9   22641-13.502.89
Kuggeleijn7   1473--14.006.71
de Grandhomme4   0181--24.004.50
Sodhi4.30181--27.004.00

Notes
--> HG Munsey made his debut in ListA matches
--> GD Elliott 50 in 71 balls with 3 fours
--> GD Elliott 100 in 100 balls with 6 fours and 2 sixes
--> BJ Watling 50 in 51 balls with 4 fours
--> BJ Watling 100 in 64 balls with 8 fours and 5 sixes
--> BJ Watling passed 3000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 25
--> D Murphy equalled his previous highest score of 31 in ListA matches
--> DJ Mitchell made his debut in Scotland in ListA matches
--> DG Brownlie made his debut in Scotland in ListA matches
--> C de Grandhomme made his debut in Scotland in ListA matches
--> AP Devcich made his debut in Scotland in ListA matches
--> BJ Watling made his debut in Scotland in ListA matches
--> HK Bennett made his debut in Scotland in ListA matches
--> HD Rutherford made his debut in Scotland in ListA matches
--> MJ Henry made his debut in Scotland in ListA matches
--> SC Kuggeleijn made his debut in Scotland in ListA matches
--> IS Sodhi made his debut in Scotland in ListA matches
--> SC Kuggeleijn reached 50 wickets in ListA matches when taking his 1st wicket in the Scotland innings
--> MJ Henry reached 50 wickets in ListA matches when he dismissed CD Wallace, his 3rd wicket in the Scotland innings

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive