CricketArchive

ICC Trophy 2001

 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights
 Man of the TournamentRP Lefebvre

25 Jun 2001 Warm-upCanada v Ireland Eglinton Flats East Ground, Toronto misc
26 Jun 2001 Warm-upIreland v Uganda Eglinton Flats East Ground, Toronto misc
26 Jun 2001 Warm-upPapua New Guinea v Scotland Kaiteur Cricket Club, Kitchener misc13396
28 Jun 2001 Division Two Group BArgentina v Israel Eglinton Flats East Ground, Toronto icct349
28 Jun 2001 Division One Group BBermuda v Denmark G Ross Lord Park Lower Ground, Toronto icct350
28 Jun 2001 Division One Group ACanada v Singapore Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct351
28 Jun 2001 Division One Group AFiji v Scotland Maple Leaf North-West Ground, King City icct352
28 Jun 2001 Division Two Group BFrance v Malaysia Ajax Cricket Club, Toronto icct353
28 Jun 2001 Division Two Group AGermany v West Africa G Ross Lord Park Upper Ground, Toronto icct353a
29 Jun 2001 Division One Group BDenmark v Hong Kong Maple Leaf North-West Ground, King City icct354
29 Jun 2001 Division Two Group AGibraltar v West Africa Eglinton Flats West Ground, Toronto icct354a
29 Jun 2001 Division One Group BIreland v United States of America Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct355
29 Jun 2001 Division Two Group AItaly v Nepal G Ross Lord Park Lower Ground, Toronto icct355a
29 Jun 2001 Division Two Group BMalaysia v Uganda Eglinton Flats East Ground, Toronto icct356
29 Jun 2001 Division One Group ANetherlands v United Arab Emirates Sunnybrook Park, Toronto icct357
30 Jun 2001 Division Two Group BArgentina v East and Central Africa G Ross Lord Park Lower Ground, Toronto icct358
30 Jun 2001 Division One Group ACanada v Scotland Maple Leaf North-East Ground, King City icct359
30 Jun 2001 Division Two Group BFrance v Israel Eglinton Flats West Ground, Toronto icct360
30 Jun 2001 Division Two Group AGermany v Namibia Malton Cricket Club, Toronto icct361
30 Jun 2001 Division One Group BHong Kong v Ireland Ajax Cricket Club, Toronto icct362
30 Jun 2001 Division One Group BPapua New Guinea v United States of America G Ross Lord Park Upper Ground, Toronto icct363
30 Jun 2001 Division One Group ASingapore v United Arab Emirates Maple Leaf North-West Ground, King City icct364
01 Jul 2001 Division Two Group BArgentina v France Maple Leaf North-West Ground, King City icct365
01 Jul 2001 Division One Group BBermuda v Papua New Guinea G Ross Lord Park Upper Ground, Toronto icct366
01 Jul 2001 Division Two Group BEast and Central Africa v Uganda Eglinton Flats West Ground, Toronto icct367
01 Jul 2001 Division One Group AFiji v Netherlands Ajax Cricket Club, Toronto icct368
01 Jul 2001 Division Two Group AGibraltar v Nepal Malton Cricket Club, Toronto icct369
01 Jul 2001 Division Two Group BIsrael v Malaysia Sunnybrook Park, Toronto icct370
01 Jul 2001 Division Two Group AItaly v Namibia Eglinton Flats East Ground, Toronto icct370a
02 Jul 2001 Division One Group BBermuda v Ireland Maple Leaf North-East Ground, King City icct371
02 Jul 2001 Division One Group ACanada v Netherlands G Ross Lord Park Upper Ground, Toronto icct372
02 Jul 2001 Division One Group BDenmark v United States of America G Ross Lord Park Lower Ground, Toronto icct373
02 Jul 2001 Division One Group AFiji v Singapore Malton Cricket Club, Toronto icct374
02 Jul 2001 Division Two Group AGermany v Gibraltar Eglinton Flats West Ground, Toronto icct375
02 Jul 2001 Division Two Group AItaly v West Africa Ajax Cricket Club, Toronto icct375a
02 Jul 2001 Division Two Group ANamibia v Nepal Eglinton Flats East Ground, Toronto icct376
02 Jul 2001 Division One Group AScotland v United Arab Emirates Sunnybrook Park, Toronto icct377
03 Jul 2001 Division Two Group BArgentina v Uganda Maple Leaf South-West Ground, King City icct378
03 Jul 2001 Division One Group ACanada v United Arab Emirates Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct379
03 Jul 2001 Division One Group BDenmark v Papua New Guinea Sunnybrook Park, Toronto icct380
03 Jul 2001 Division Two Group BEast and Central Africa v Malaysia G Ross Lord Park Upper Ground, Toronto icct381
03 Jul 2001 Division One Group BHong Kong v United States of America Maple Leaf North-West Ground, King City icct382
03 Jul 2001 Division Two Group ANepal v West Africa Eglinton Flats East Ground, Toronto icct382a
03 Jul 2001 Division One Group AScotland v Singapore Malton Cricket Club, Toronto icct383
04 Jul 2001 Division Two Group BArgentina v Malaysia Eglinton Flats West Ground, Toronto icct384
04 Jul 2001 Division Two Group BEast and Central Africa v Israel Ajax Cricket Club, Toronto icct385
04 Jul 2001 Division Two Group BFrance v Uganda Sunnybrook Park, Toronto icct386
04 Jul 2001 Division Two Group AGermany v Italy Eglinton Flats East Ground, Toronto icct386a
04 Jul 2001 Division Two Group AGibraltar v Namibia G Ross Lord Park Lower Ground, Toronto icct387
04 Jul 2001 Division One Group BHong Kong v Papua New Guinea Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct388
05 Jul 2001 Division One Group BBermuda v United States of America G Ross Lord Park Upper Ground, Toronto icct389
05 Jul 2001 Division One Group ACanada v Fiji Ajax Cricket Club, Toronto icct390
05 Jul 2001 Division One Group BDenmark v Ireland Maple Leaf North-East Ground, King City icct391
05 Jul 2001 Division Two Group AGermany v Nepal Maple Leaf North-West Ground, King City icct392
05 Jul 2001 Division Two Group AGibraltar v Italy Malton Cricket Club, Toronto icct392a
05 Jul 2001 Division Two Group ANamibia v West Africa Sunnybrook Park, Toronto icct392b
05 Jul 2001 Division One Group ANetherlands v Scotland Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct393
06 Jul 2001 Division One Group BBermuda v Hong Kong Malton Cricket Club, Toronto icct394
06 Jul 2001 Division Two Group BEast and Central Africa v France Eglinton Flats East Ground, Toronto icct395
06 Jul 2001 Division One Group AFiji v United Arab Emirates Maple Leaf South-West Ground, King City icct396
06 Jul 2001 Division One Group BIreland v Papua New Guinea G Ross Lord Park Lower Ground, Toronto icct397
06 Jul 2001 Division Two Group BIsrael v Uganda Ajax Cricket Club, Toronto icct398
06 Jul 2001 Division One Group ANetherlands v Singapore Maple Leaf South-East Ground, King City icct399
07 Jul 2001 Play-offBermuda v Namibia Maple Leaf South-East Ground, King City icct400
07 Jul 2001 Play-offUganda v United Arab Emirates Maple Leaf North-East Ground, King City icct401
09 Jul 2001 Super LeagueCanada v Namibia Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct402
09 Jul 2001 Super LeagueDenmark v Netherlands Ajax Cricket Club, Toronto icct403
09 Jul 2001 Super LeagueIreland v Scotland Malton Cricket Club, Toronto icct404
09 Jul 2001 Super LeagueUnited Arab Emirates v United States of America Maple Leaf North-East Ground, King City icct405
10 Jul 2001 Super LeagueCanada v Denmark Maple Leaf South-East Ground, King City icct406
10 Jul 2001 Super LeagueIreland v United Arab Emirates Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct407
10 Jul 2001 Super LeagueNamibia v Netherlands G Ross Lord Park Lower Ground, Toronto icct408
10 Jul 2001 Super LeagueScotland v United States of America G Ross Lord Park Upper Ground, Toronto icct409
12 Jul 2001 Super LeagueCanada v United States of America Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct410
12 Jul 2001 Super LeagueDenmark v Scotland Malton Cricket Club, Toronto icct411
12 Jul 2001 Super LeagueIreland v Netherlands Maple Leaf South-East Ground, King City icct412
12 Jul 2001 Super LeagueNamibia v United Arab Emirates Ajax Cricket Club, Toronto icct413
13 Jul 2001 Super LeagueCanada v Ireland G Ross Lord Park Lower Ground, Toronto icct414
13 Jul 2001 Super LeagueDenmark v United Arab Emirates G Ross Lord Park Upper Ground, Toronto icct415
13 Jul 2001 Super LeagueNamibia v Scotland Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct416
13 Jul 2001 Super LeagueNetherlands v United States of America Maple Leaf South-East Ground, King City icct417
15 Jul 2001 FinalNamibia v Netherlands Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct418
17 Jul 2001 3rd Place play-offCanada v Scotland Toronto Cricket, Skating and Curling Club icct419

Future fixtures are copyright of the relevant organising body.
CricketArchive makes no claim that such matches will actually be played.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive