Twenty20 Bowling Against Each Opponent by James Anderson

OpponentBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Australia4809211-6492.000048.0011.50
Derbyshire5707142-2517.750014.257.47
Durham72012042-5430.000018.0010.00
Gloucestershire120260     13.00
Hampshire1802422-2412.00009.008.00
India480570     7.12
Leicestershire4206311-2463.000042.009.00
Middlesex1802011-2020.000018.006.66
Netherlands2402333-237.66008.005.75
New Zealand96111662-2419.330016.007.25
Nottinghamshire93015321-1776.500046.509.87
Pakistan2403011-3030.000024.007.50
Somerset70140     12.00
South Africa86010121-2250.500043.007.04
Surrey4806432-2821.330016.008.00
Warwickshire4809022-3845.000024.0011.25
West Indies78010252-3720.400015.607.84
Worcestershire2403511-3535.000024.008.75
Yorkshire7208632-2628.660024.007.16
Zimbabwe180310     10.33

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2018 Lancashire CCC and CricketArchive Lancashire County Cricket Club Lancashire County Cricket Club Seasons Players Grounds Records Pictures