Menu
Lancashire Cricket Club
Scorecard Archive

List A Bowling On Each Ground by Steve Croft

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Old Trafford, Manchester110631000254-2440.001044.245.42
Aigburth, Liverpool144011221-3156.000072.004.66
County Ground, Derby126110611-28106.0000126.005.04
County Ground, Chelmsford1042820     4.73
County Ground, New Road, Worcester9608911-4989.000096.005.56
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street9008521-3942.500045.005.66
Trent Bridge, Nottingham8517733-3325.660028.335.43
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland6606621-1133.000033.006.00
County Ground, Hove6007654-5915.201012.007.60
The Rose Bowl, Southampton540600     6.66
Moss Lane, Alderley Edge5312522-2512.500026.502.83
Eden Park, Auckland480270     3.37
Sportpark Thurlede, Schiedam4804622-4623.000024.005.75
County Ground, Northampton420430     6.14
Raeburn Place, Edinburgh4211011-1010.000042.001.42
Basin Reserve, Wellington4203011-3030.000042.004.28
White Post Road, Bodicote3602711-2727.000036.004.50
Edgbaston, Birmingham3605511-2055.000036.009.16
Village Green, Christchurch3603111-3131.000036.005.16
Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Bay3603011-1930.000036.005.00
Grace Road, Leicester300400     8.00
Stanley Park, Blackpool2902021-710.000014.504.13
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth2402733-279.00008.006.75
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood240390     9.75
County Ground, Taunton180250     8.33
Seddon Park, Hamilton1802811-2828.000018.009.33
College Ground, Cheltenham180210     7.00
County Ground, Bristol1801711-1717.000018.005.66
Mannofield Park, Aberdeen12070     3.50
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff120911-99.000012.004.50
Woodbridge Road, Guildford1201111-1111.000012.005.50
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury120140     7.00
Whitgift School, Croydon60150     15.00

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2018 Lancashire CCC and CricketArchive

ICCC

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2018 Lancashire CCC and CricketArchive Lancashire County Cricket Club Lancashire County Cricket Club Seasons Players Grounds Records Pictures