sett172
Lancashire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2013 (Group A)
VenueBrook Lane, Ormskirk on 17th June 2013 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossDerbyshire Second XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultLancashire Second XI won by 5 wickets
PointsLancashire Second XI 2; Derbyshire Second XI 0
UmpiresI Dawood, G Parker
ScorersTM Cottam (Derbyshire Second XI), D White (Lancashire Second XI)


Derbyshire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AP Palladinoc Griffiths b White063--0.00
BA Godlemanc Brown b Adnan Ghaus17102321170.00
*+T Poyntonb Adnan Ghaus9881-112.50
SL Elstonec Davies b Procter1923302-82.61
BT Slaterc White b Procter7881-87.50
CM Durhamc Davies b Griffiths1621241-76.19
GTG Corknot out40283632142.86
CA Brodrickc Agathangelou b McKiernan8991-88.89
TAI Taylorc and b McKiernan136--33.33
CT Hardingb Procter343--75.00
HJ Killoranb Procter232--66.67
Extras(4 b, 5 lb, 8 nb, 9 w)26
Total(all out, 78 minutes, 19.5 overs)148
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Palladino, 1.1 ov), 2-18 (Poynton, 2.5 ov), 3-36 (Godleman, 4.3 ov), 4-52 (Slater, 6.1 ov), 5-75 (Elstone, 10.1 ov), 6-95 (Durham, 13.5 ov), 7-119 (Brodrick, 16.3 ov), 8-133 (Taylor, 18.1 ov), 9-146 (Harding, 19.2 ov), 10-148 (Killoran, 19.5 ov)
Lancashire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Agathangelou4   12601--6.50
White2   02012112.0010.00
Adnan Ghaus2   0242-36.0012.00
Lilley4   03102--7.75
Procter3.50144--5.753.65
Griffiths2   0121--12.006.00
McKiernan2   0122--6.006.00

Lancashire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*KR Brownc Poynton b Harding21141112150.00
LM Reecec Poynton b Cork49374881132.43
AP Agathangelouc Slater b Palladino5571-100.00
LA Procterlbw b Cork31243521129.17
WA Whitenot out23151921153.33
+AL Daviesc Slater b Cork10992-111.11
LS Livingstonenot out225--100.00
AM Lilleydid not bat      
MH McKiernandid not bat      
GT Griffithsdid not bat      
Adnan Ghausdid not bat      
Extras(7 lb, 2 nb)9
Total(5 wickets, 69 minutes, 17.3 overs)150
Fall of wickets:
1-29 (Brown, 3.1 ov), 2-40 (Agathangelou, 4.4 ov), 3-108 (Reece, 12.4 ov), 4-121 (Procter, 14.3 ov), 5-137 (Davies, 16.2 ov)
Derbyshire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Killoran3   0260---8.67
Harding3   0351--18.0011.67
Palladino2   091--12.004.50
Elstone4   0340---8.50
Cork4   0183-18.004.50
Taylor1.30210---14.00

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2003-2015 Lancashire CCC and CricketArchive Lancashire County Cricket Club Lancashire County Cricket Club Seasons Players Grounds Records Pictures