Fielding in Minor Counties Championship 1904 (Ordered by Dismissals)
Name | Matches | Catches | Stumpings | Dismissals |
BC Smith (Nr) | 11 | 22 | 4 | 26 |
TS Luce (Wilt) | 12 | 10 | 15 | 25 |
EA Watts (Berk) | 8 | 21 | 4 | 25 |
WH Kingston (Nr) | 12 | 21 | 21 | |
J Higgins (Yor) | 7 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
EW Bale (Sy) | 7 | 13 | 3 | 16 |
WJ Bancroft (Gm) | 10 | 14 | 1 | 15 |
A Hollowood (Staff) | 11 | 15 | 15 | |
A Nash (Gm) | 10 | 13 | 13 | |
CEMY Nepean (Berk) | 8 | 13 | 13 | |
W Overton (Wilt) | 12 | 13 | 13 | |
WH Brain (Gm) | 7 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
HM Cantrell (Bed) | 8 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
CRH Gresson (Buck) | 10 | 12 | 12 | |
AF Morcom (Bed) | 11 | 12 | 12 | |
GE Wharmby (Bed) | 12 | 12 | 12 | |
W Brown (Staff) | 10 | 11 | 11 | |
T Davies (Dev) | 10 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
J Kirtley (Dur) | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
JW Marsh (Ox) | 8 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
NC Phillips (Mon) | 5 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
T Smart (Wilt) | 12 | 11 | 11 | |
WRR Smith (Wilt) | 12 | 11 | 11 | |
EF Waterhouse (Corn) | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
BA Collins (Suff) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
W East (Nr) | 12 | 10 | 10 | |
CD Fastnedge (Hert) | 8 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
JB Fereday (Staff) | 11 | 10 | 10 | |
JH Marshall (Nthum) | 8 | 10 | 10 | |
NVH Riches (Gm) | 7 | 10 | 10 | |
GJ Thompson (Nr) | 11 | 10 | 10 | |
H Tresawna (Corn) | 8 | 10 | 10 | |
G Turnbull (Dur) | 6 | 10 | 10 | |
GH Watts (Cam) | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
HE White (Hert) | 12 | 10 | 10 | |
FG Crosland (Yor) | 8 | 9 | 9 | |
AJ Golding (Hert) | 12 | 9 | 9 | |
TW Mayes (Mon) | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
SD Page (Norf) | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
W Russell (Gm) | 10 | 9 | 9 | |
LF Stedman (Mon) | 9 | 9 | 9 | |
C Trevarthen (Corn) | 8 | 9 | 9 | |
FG Arnold (Ox) | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
TA Brown (Bed) | 12 | 8 | 8 | |
J Combey (Dur) | 8 | 8 | 8 | |
H Dearing (Staff) | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
CJ Goodall (Staff) | 11 | 8 | 8 | |
L Greenwood (Nthum) | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
JF Marsh (Ox) | 8 | 8 | 8 | |
HE Morgan (Gm) | 8 | 8 | 8 | |
H Page (Buck) | 9 | 8 | 8 | |
AJ Silverlock (Mon) | 10 | 8 | 8 | |
WH Aston (Dev) | 9 | 7 | 7 | |
HF Brunskill (Dev) | 10 | 7 | 7 | |
J Butler (Dur) | 8 | 7 | 7 | |
WE Coleman (Hert) | 11 | 7 | 7 | |
RG Cruwys (Dev) | 7 | 7 | 7 | |
E Grant (Wilt) | 3 | 7 | 7 | |
JB Hobbs (Cam) | 9 | 7 | 7 | |
HJJ Hodgkins (Bed) | 12 | 7 | 7 | |
RH Moss (Bed) | 11 | 7 | 7 | |
C Oyston (Yor) | 7 | 7 | 7 | |
TTN Perkins (Wilt) | 10 | 7 | 7 | |
P Rogers (Ox) | 8 | 7 | 7 | |
FG Trudgett (Suff) | 8 | 7 | 7 | |
H Williamson (Staff) | 4 | 7 | 7 | |
MW Wright (Buck) | 10 | 7 | 7 | |
FC Barnes (Corn) | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
FN Bird (Buck) | 8 | 6 | 6 | |
EH Bourne (Staff) | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
AB Croom (Berk) | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
CC Edmunds (Buck) | 10 | 6 | 6 | |
E Gibson (Norf) | 8 | 6 | 6 | |
CJ Gooding (Bed) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
EC Hobbs (Buck) | 9 | 6 | 6 | |
T Horton (Nr) | 12 | 6 | 6 | |
HJD Hunt (Dor) | 9 | 6 | 6 | |
T Lambert (Nthum) | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
WF Light (Dev) | 10 | 6 | 6 | |
AW Newman (Wilt) | 11 | 6 | 6 | |
ASB Perry (Buck) | 5 | 6 | 6 | |
J Poole (Staff) | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
RW Rice (Bed) | 8 | 6 | 6 | |
G Allen (Norf) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
JJ Astor (Buck) | 6 | 5 | 5 | |
JC Bickford-Smith (Corn) | 4 | 5 | 5 | |
P Briggs (Staff) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
W Cave (Berk) | 7 | 5 | 5 | |
GG Dumbelton (Hert) | 7 | 5 | 5 | |
JE Elms (Yor) | 8 | 5 | 5 | |
HF Fox (Suff) | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
RW Frank (Yor) | 8 | 5 | 5 | |
HM Harford (Hert) | 12 | 5 | 5 | |
JS Harford (Hert) | 11 | 5 | 5 | |
JF Orchard (Dev) | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
T Smith (Dur) | 3 | 5 | 5 | |
W Sprawson (Mon) | 3 | 5 | 5 | |
AL Tatham (Mon) | 9 | 5 | 5 | |
TAL Whittington (Gm) | 9 | 5 | 5 | |
WA Williams (Mon) | 9 | 5 | 5 | |
JFA Barnard (Dor) | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
SF Barnes (Staff) | 10 | 4 | 4 | |
L Barratt (Norf) | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
HA Bates (Sy) | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
GGM Bennett (Berk) | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
WN Bickford-Smith (Corn) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
R Bousfield (Dur) | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
EB Brutton (Dev) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
A Butcher (Hert) | 12 | 4 | 4 | |
FC Cockerill (Nr) | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
JHH Copleston (Dev) | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
M Cox (Nr) | 10 | 4 | 4 | |
GW Crane (Staff) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
H Creber (Gm) | 10 | 4 | 4 | |
P Crimmins (Dor) | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
WE Davis (Sy) | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
GRW Dickinson (Ox) | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
HW Edwards (Berk) | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
J Hansell (Nthum) | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
KF Harris (Dev) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
JF Harrison (Hert) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
OF Huyshe (Dor) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
JK Mathews (Wilt) | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
AM Miller (Wilt) | 12 | 4 | 4 | |
GT Milne (Nthum) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
W Montgomery (Sy) | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
JH Moulder (Sy) | 7 | 4 | 4 | |
AJ Osborne (Gm) | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
H Page (Dur) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
CLK Peel (Bed) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
PC Phillips (Mon) | 10 | 4 | 4 | |
G Pollitt (Bed) | 12 | 4 | 4 | |
H Rudston (Yor) | 7 | 4 | 4 | |
CM Skinner (Nthum) | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
EW Smith (Norf) | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
TC Spring (Dev) | 7 | 4 | 4 | |
F Stedman (Sy) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
SW Talbot (Dor) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
LCR Thring (Bed) | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
EH Wales (Hert) | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
E Weaver-Adams (Buck) | 7 | 4 | 4 | |
W Wells (Nr) | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
S Whittaker (Wilt) | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
WH Wilkinson (Yor) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
CY Adamson (Dur) | 6 | 3 | 3 | |
R Atkins (Dor) | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
WJ Beddows (Staff) | 7 | 3 | 3 | |
DC Boles (Dev) | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
JH Brain (Gm) | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
S Brown (Bed) | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
RY Brydon (Dur) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
HE Bull (Buck) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
WH Coad (Corn) | 8 | 3 | 3 | |
AH Coates (Wilt) | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
W Coote (Cam) | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
WT Graburn (Sy) | 8 | 3 | 3 | |
H Gray (Cam) | 9 | 3 | 3 | |
CH Grimshaw (Yor) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
R Hartley (Ox) | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
DM Hayward (Cam) | 10 | 3 | 3 | |
VR Hoare (Norf) | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
AJ Lainson (Suff) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
RS Leather (Yor) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
JG McCormick (Norf) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
ED Matthews (Berk) | 8 | 3 | 3 | |
BL Peel (Bed) | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
H Pickwoad (Bed) | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
R Rogers (Corn) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
TCG Sandford (Dev) | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
A Shingler (Norf) | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
H Smith (Ox) | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
W Smith (Ox) | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
WC Smith (Sy) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
WA Spring (Sy) | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
R Steeples (Mon) | 10 | 3 | 3 | |
FG Strange (Berk) | 8 | 3 | 3 | |
HC Tebbutt (Cam) | 7 | 3 | 3 | |
E Tomlin (Nthum) | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
PFC Williams (Dor) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
HHK Worsley (Nr) | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
HS Wrinch (Suff) | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
W Andrew (Dor) | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
CS Awdry (Wilt) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
RW Awdry (Wilt) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
H Bassett (Ox) | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
SP Bell (Nthum) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
H Blackwell (Corn) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
E Briggs (Cam) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
M Chambers (Nthum) | 8 | 2 | 2 | |
T Coulson (Dur) | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
JK Crawley (Suff) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
VF de Lisle (Cam) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
WH Edwards (Nr) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
HRN Ellison (Wilt) | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
PT Francis (Suff) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
DJF Fraser (Suff) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
A Gibson (Gm) | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
AK Gibson (Dor) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
LMH Gooder (Sy) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
GV Goodliffe (Berk) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
HA Hancock (Cam) | 9 | 2 | 2 | |
ER Harding (Hert) | 8 | 2 | 2 | |
H Hawkins (Nr) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
WLB Hayter (Norf) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
AR Hoare (Norf) | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
CW Hunt (Buck) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
JR Jacob (Mon) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
EW Jones (Gm) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
H Jones (Buck) | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
AL Kennaway (Norf) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
HE Kingston (Nr) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
EC Kirk (Sy) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
RF Knight (Nr) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
HW Lake (Suff) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
LH Leman (Norf) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
HB Letcher (Gm) | 9 | 2 | 2 | |
TE Manning (Nr) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
WS Maxwell (Staff) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
MT Molloy (Buck) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
E Nicholls (Nthum) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
CM Phillips (Suff) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
ES Phillips (Mon) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
RG Pilch (Norf) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
W Prest (Cam) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
GB Raikes (Norf) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
CAH Ransome (Wilt) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
K Raynor (Suff) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
GA Roberts (Ox) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
A Rogers (Ox) | 8 | 2 | 2 | |
JW Rothery (Yor) | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
FE Rowe (Berk) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
CAS Sewell (Dor) | 9 | 2 | 2 | |
HB Simpson (Nr) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
L Slater (Dev) | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
F Smith (Yor) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
HF Steel (Suff) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
AH Stoner (Dur) | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
HD Stratton (Staff) | 9 | 2 | 2 | |
TH Summers (Suff) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
TSW Thomas (Cam) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
WH Treweeke (Corn) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
JR Turner (Hert) | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
SWE Turner (Ox) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
CH Walsh (Norf) | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
GP Williams (Mon) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
TP Wilmot (Buck) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
SW Anderson (Nthum) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
J Bacon (Cam) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
A Baker (Sy) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
C Baldwin (Suff) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
RC Barbor (Dev) | 9 | 1 | 1 | |
W Barker (Berk) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
H Barrett (Berk) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
G Battrick (Dor) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
GFH Berkeley (Ox) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
JA Berners (Suff) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
J Bewick (Dur) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
HM Blackwell (Corn) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
GF Blake (Norf) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
T Bray (Corn) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
HV Browne (Dor) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
WH Budge (Dor) | 8 | 1 | 1 | |
R Burgess (Nr) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JN Burns (Staff) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
HJE Burrell (Hert) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
EB Carter (Dor) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
H Clegg (Staff) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
PW Cobbold (Suff) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
WD Cooper (Buck) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
EM Crosse (Nr) | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
FW Cuming (Dev) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
PJ de Paravicini (Buck) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
H Eagland (Staff) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
EW Elliot (Dur) | 8 | 1 | 1 | |
RG Elliott (Nthum) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
HA Ellis (Gm) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JC Falkner (Cam) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
GM Faulkner (Buck) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
E Fawcett (Wilt) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
A Fereday (Staff) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
PA French (Cam) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
WT Garrett (Sy) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
WD Gibson (Gm) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
LA Gilbert (Cam) | 8 | 1 | 1 | |
FW Gillespie (Nthum) | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
RH Gillespie (Nthum) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
EG Goatly (Sy) | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
SWWE Golding (Buck) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JN Goldsmith (Suff) | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
HM Greenhill (Dor) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
GW Gruggen (Bed) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
AF Grundy (Hert) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
HE Hartington (Yor) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
A Hingston (Dev) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
AE Holmes-Brown (Bed) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
WEC Hudden (Mon) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
GLR Hutchings (Mon) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
F Hutchinson (Yor) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
RD Inskip (Suff) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
F Langley (Buck) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
GW Lawson (Yor) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
EBT Lee (Dor) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
WH Manfield (Dor) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
RES Maunsell (Corn) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
J Megson (Yor) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
CA Midgley (Yor) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
ES Missen (Cam) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
RP Moorsom (Dur) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
RGE Mortimer (Nthum) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
FH Mustard (Suff) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
EHL Nice (Sy) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
W Odgers (Corn) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
HR Orr (Bed) | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
AE Palmer (Sy) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
TE Parrington (Dur) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
BW Pigg (Cam) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JP Pinniger (Wilt) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
HJ Plant (Staff) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
GJW Platt (Sy) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
G Polley (Ox) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
CJT Pool (Nr) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
E Pritchett (Suff) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
SH Rees (Gm) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
AJ Rich (Cam) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
O Richardson (Nthum) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
E Robinson (Yor) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
CT Rudd (Hert) | 11 | 1 | 1 | |
WJ Rudd (Sy) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
WE Salisbury (Norf) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
D Scott (Dev) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
FAS Sewell (Dor) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
HJ Seymour (Dor) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
E Shaw (Dur) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JW Shaw (Nr) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
SV Shea-Simonds (Berk) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
HO Smith (Corn) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
FW Stancomb (Wilt) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
AP Strange (Berk) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
JH Stratton (Mon) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
RS Swann-Mason (Cam) | 9 | 1 | 1 | |
ER Sweet-Escott (Gm) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
SJH Taunton (Wilt) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
AG Thackeray (Gm) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
WS Tresawna (Corn) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
ASB Tull (Berk) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
WH Turner (Staff) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
WH Twigg (Staff) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
ES Warrilow (Wilt) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
A Watson (Buck) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
AH Watson (Suff) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
AK Watson (Norf) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
WS Webb (Berk) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
TH Weir (Corn) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
AS Wetherall (Nr) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
RA Williams (Berk) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
WH Wood (Staff) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JN Worman (Norf) | 5 | 1 | 1 |
This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
LATEST SCORES
CURRENT EVENTS
- Asian Cricket Council Premier Cup 2024
- Canada in United States of America 2024
- Central America Cricket Championship 2024
- Estonia Women in Gibraltar 2024
- ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League Two 2023/24 to 2027
- ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2024
- Ireland Women and Thailand Women in United Arab Emirates 2024
- Jersey in Spain 2024
- Mongolia Women in Indonesia 2024
- New Zealand in Pakistan 2023/24
- Sri Lanka Women in South Africa 2023/24
- United Arab Emirates Women's One-Day Tri-Series 2024
- United Arab Emirates Women's Twenty20 Quadrangular Series 2024
- West Indies Women in Pakistan 2023/24
- Zimbabwe in Bangladesh 2024
View all Current Events CLICK HERE