CricketArchive

ListA Bowling On Each Ground by Thilan Samaraweera

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo7786470195-2524.730145.763.45
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa4747360102-3136.000047.404.55
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo324020283-3225.250040.503.74
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah276020821-35104.0000138.004.52
P Sara Oval, Colombo270414183-1417.620033.753.13
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo210315873-2922.570035.003.17
Police Park Ground, Colombo20039132-2730.330066.662.73
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek180212442-4231.000045.004.13
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala170111487-3014.250121.254.02
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo13636031-1620.000045.332.64
Galle International Stadium, Galle12607622-3438.000063.003.61
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur12063632-1312.000040.001.80
Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur12019821-4849.000060.004.90
Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo108010342-1925.750054.004.66
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln10808911-5389.0000108.004.94
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane10209422-5047.000051.005.52
United Ground, Windhoek7904932-1616.330026.333.72
St Thomas College Ground, Moratuwa6022811-2828.000060.002.80
Chatsworth Stadium, Chatsworth601270     2.70
Old Trafford, Manchester6012711-2727.000060.002.70
Edgbaston, Birmingham601350     3.50
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore6004033-4013.330020.004.00
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne5406011-6060.000054.006.66
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney5403433-3411.330018.003.77
Indian Institute of Technology Chemplast Ground, Chennai540360     4.00
Central Polytechnic India Pistons Ground, Chennai5405422-5427.000027.006.00
Multan Cricket Stadium, Multan5404611-4646.000054.005.11
Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur5231733-175.660017.331.96
County Ground, Bristol4803922-3919.500024.004.87
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake4211522-157.500021.002.14
Trans Namib Ground, Windhoek3602811-2828.000036.004.66
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo363100     1.66
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad360340     5.66
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla360430     7.16
North West Cricket Stadium, Potchefstroom300270     5.40
Springbok Park, Bloemfontein240250     6.25
Newlands, Cape Town180170     5.66
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur180290     9.66
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth120110     5.50
Mahinda Rajapaksha International Cricket Stadium, Hambantota120411-44.000012.002.00
Rajshahi Divisional Stadium, Rajshahi120130     6.50
County Ground, New Road, Worcester6060     6.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive