CricketArchive

misc518144
Himley v Barnards Green
Birmingham and District Premier League Division One 2015
VenueStourbridge Road, Himley on 5th September 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossHimley won the toss and decided to bat
ResultHimley won by 64 runs
PointsHimley 20; Barnards Green 4 (Batting 2, Bowling 2)
UmpiresD Paxton, G Taylor
ScorersL Forrest, K Wood

Himley inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
WAR Frainelbw b Harris3367693-49.25
G Wrightc Curtis b Harris4051683178.43
W Jafferc Dovey b Hepburn848411581100.00
*T Kohler-Cadmorelbw b Harris011--0.00
OE Westburyc Ford b JC Tongue2447553-51.06
SA Wedgelbw b Ford2433333-72.73
+B Mhlanganot out1917221-111.76
JL Turnernot out211--200.00
Arfan Khandid not bat      
RS Browndid not bat      
M Pateldid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 2 nb, 19 w)26
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 186 minutes, 50 overs)252
Fall of wickets:
1-78 (Wright, 19.3 ov), 2-78 (Fraine, 19.4 ov), 3-78 (Kohler-Cadmore, 19.5 ov), 4-151 (Westbury, 36.1 ov), 5-199 (Wedge, 44.6 ov), 6-250 (Jaffer, 49.5 ov)
Barnards Green bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
JC Tongue10   04914-60.004.90
Hepburn10   15411160.005.40
Harris10   22831-20.002.80
Ford10   05511-60.005.50
Rhodes6   02801--4.67
Curtis2   01601--8.00
Tapper2   0170---8.50

Barnards Green inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*GH Rhodesc Jaffer b Turner021--0.00
ASN Curtisc Jaffer b Turner71421--50.00
A Hepburnb Patel925331-36.00
RB Tonguelbw b Arfan Khan923302-39.13
J Tapperlbw b Brown2955711152.73
JC Tonguec Westbury b Brown1737372-45.95
PG Harrisc Turner b Wedge5263674282.54
A Fordb Kohler-Cadmore656--120.00
+A Brewerc Westbury b Brown2423252-104.35
J Doveyc Wright b Wedge71171-63.64
B Kingslandnot out6791-85.71
Extras(4 b, 1 lb, 6 nb, 11 w)22
Total(all out, 159 minutes, 43.4 overs)188
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Rhodes, 0.2 ov), 2-18 (Curtis, 4.5 ov), 3-30 (Hepburn, 7.5 ov), 4-35 (RB Tongue, 11.5 ov), 5-65 (JC Tongue, 22.2 ov), 6-96 (Tapper, 28.1 ov), 7-109 (Ford, 29.6 ov), 8-158 (Brewer, 38.6 ov), 9-168 (Dovey, 41.3 ov), 10-188 (Harris, 43.4 ov)
Himley bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Turner8   32222124.002.75
Patel5   31011230.002.00
Arfan Khan6   03112-36.005.17
Brown10   04432-20.004.40
Kohler-Cadmore8   03111-48.003.88
Wedge6.404522-20.006.75

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive