CricketArchive

First-class Bowling in England for 1864 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
JJ Sewell (Mx)12120    
PM Thornton (CU)8030    
FGB Trevor (MCC)8050    
J Joy (Yor,Nth)16250    
M McIntyre (Nt)12160    
EGG Sutton (MCC)8060    
HG Edlmann12180    
J Smith (Cam)16290    
LW Burnand (MCC)240110    
AWT Daniel (CU,Mx,Gent)282120    
Lord GF Hamilton (MCC)201120    
LSF Winslow (MCC)120130    
W Whitcher (Ham)200190    
WH Benthall (MCC,Mx)362190    
HE Bull (MCC,Eng,Gent)201200    
GH Case (Ham)404210    
LK Scott483220    
W Goodhew (Kent,Sth)200240    
JR Robertson404260    
C Brampton (Nt,AEE,Eng,Nth)644290    
A Payne (Gent)604300    
JP Stafford (Sy)482310    
G Wells (Mx,Sx,Sth)480360    
J Berry (Yor)9210480    
R Lipscomb (Kent)16011610    
BS Darbyshire (OU)00055-?0.0010
WG Armitstead (MCC)00022-?0.0000
S Biddulph (MCC,Nt,Eng,Nth)2821522-?0.0000
H Perkins (MCC)00011-?0.0000
EF Dyke (CU)1892141106-144.1011
HW Fellows92112866-284.6610
A Bartholomew (Kent)2821122-115.5000
EV Bligh (Kent)121611-66.0000
Lord ABS Acheson (MCC)40711-77.0000
W Catling (Mx)32823131165-298.1810
C Booth (CU)100122531-48.3300
GF Tarrant (Cam,Eng,Nth,Play)1610134590677-308.8084
TF Fowler (CU,MCC)237278195-379.0010
AS Teape (OU)34534114126-4110.3610
FR Reynolds (Cam,Nth)59066185174-2210.8800
J Grundy (MCC,Nt,Eng,Nth)34664021109999-1911.31102
T Hayward (Cam,Eng,Nth,Play)36832163146-7211.6410
WF Maitland (OU,Gent)111777521488-4811.8442
FW Bell (Cam)170107264-4012.0000
CC Oldfield161176054-4512.0000
JGH Amherst6643632-2612.0000
WF Traill (MCC,Gent)168224943-4112.2500
VE Walker (Mx,Gent,Sou,Sth)105471519429-6312.3542
TS Curteis (CU)60581162134-2312.4600
RA Fitzgerald (MCC,Mx,Eng)4471311-1313.0000
H Arkwright (MCC,Gent)48432279219-7913.2831
E Willsher (Kent,AEE,Eng,Play,Sth)34863861065797-4713.4860
E Scott (Yor)104152721-613.5000
J Makinson (Gent)108172722-1413.5000
J Lillywhite (Sx,Sth)32393331145836-2513.79102
RP Carpenter (Cam,Eng,Nth,Play)9262922-2214.5000
RC Tinley (Nt,Nth,Play)92636508356-4914.5141
FG Pelham (CU)49747175125-4314.5810
FP Miller (Sy)2522210374-6914.7100
R Iddison (Yor,Eng,Nth,Play)100851550376-3814.8620
J Southerton (Ham,Sx)1201511-1515.0000
G Wootton (MCC,Nt,AEE,Eng,Nth,Play)34763471277878-1515.0252
CG Lyttelton (CU,Gent)153196143-2115.2500
ID Walker (Mx,Sth)164136242-915.5000
A Shaw (Nt,Nth)57867219146-3115.6410
T Lockyer (Sy,Eng,Play,Sth)53040238156-4415.8610
WH Fryer (Kent)1170121416268-4016.0010
F Walton (Ham)7654833-4816.0000
T Hearne (MCC,Mx,Eng,Play,Sou,Sth)1918215653416-3716.3220
FR Evans (OU)160136642-2016.5000
G Griffith (Sy,Play,Sth)27302051140696-3216.5261
W Slinn (Yor,AEE)1148113447276-1916.5521
J Jackson (Nt,Eng,Nth,Play)1196126377223-1717.1300
W Cuttell (Yor)2361710862-1118.0000
H Jupp (Sy,Sth)6471811-1818.0000
T Sewell (Kent,Sy,Play,Sou,Sth)2655258908506-6418.1640
G Bennett (Kent,AEE,Eng,Sth)1645121824457-6818.3120
T Harris (Kent)34818184106-8118.4010
RD Walker (Mx,OU,Gent,Sou,Sth)1287129534296-7618.4121
HT Frere (Ham)188245632-2018.6600
J Randolph (MCC)2401911-1919.0000
W Shepherd (Sy)1457134596318-4919.2220
GR Atkinson (Yor,Nth)1644128559296-2219.2710
L Greenwood (Yor,Nth)1107131347185-4619.2710
JS Frederick (Ham,Mx,OU)144117944-4519.7500
CH Ellis (Sx,Sth)107240600305-6720.0020
T Humphrey (Sy,AEE,Sth)2602210152-1620.2000
W Oscroft (Nt,Nth)268268244-1720.5000
I Hodgson (Yor,Nth)1502187472234-6120.5200
F Norley (Kent)3293218795-5220.7710
J Smith (Nt)4432111-2121.0000
W Mortlock (Sy,Eng,Play,Sth)121354688327-4221.5020
GM Ede (Ham)5262211-2222.0000
SC Voules (OU,Gent)4043715772-1522.4200
H Stubberfield (Sx)53743233104-4623.3000
R Fillery (Sx)75659334145-4023.8510
R Daft (Nt,AEE,Eng,Play)140115122-3625.5000
AJA Wilkinson (Mx)2522410344-9225.7500
T Darnton (Yor,Eng,Nth)3442615663-5726.0000
EL Ede (Ham)296625194-7927.8800
WS Norton (Kent)132128432-4628.0000
HH Stephenson (Sy,AEE,Play,Sth)14078532-428.3300
S Tubb (Ham)9695721-2828.5000
W McCanlis (Kent)228714454-6728.8000
J Street (Sy)244298732-1329.0000
EM Grace (Eng)136125821-2329.0000
JS Payne (Kent)6843011-1030.0000
GM Kelson (Kent,Eng,Gent,Sth)89867462154-3530.8000
HB Biron (Kent)4443111-3131.0000
C Payne (Kent,Sx)4823411-3434.0000
W Wyatt (OU)180197252-?36.0000
EH Wynne-Finch (MCC)16497622-6838.0000
F Silcock6024111-4141.0000
W Humphrey (Ham,Sy)4782924863-6141.3300
H Holmes (Ham,Sth)6024825062-2841.6600
RAH Mitchell (OU,Gent)188179121-2145.5000
CH Smith (Sx,Sth)168117411-1074.0000
H Maturin (Ham)164117711-3277.0000
T Bignall (MCC,Nt,Eng,Nth)156910411-12104.0000

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive