CricketArchive

Lancashire Junior League 1958


 Highlights

1958  Bacup Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
1958  Colne Second XI v Nelson Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
1958  Enfield Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
1958  Haslingden Second XI v Burnley Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
1958  Rishton Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
19 Apr 1958  Burnley Second XI v Rishton Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
19 Apr 1958  Church Second XI v Bacup Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
19 Apr 1958  Colne Second XI v Todmorden Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
19 Apr 1958  East Lancashire Second XI v Accrington Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
19 Apr 1958  Enfield Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
19 Apr 1958  Ramsbottom Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
19 Apr 1958  Rawtenstall Second XI v Nelson Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
26 Apr 1958  Accrington Second XI v Burnley Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
26 Apr 1958  Bacup Second XI v Church Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
26 Apr 1958  Haslingden Second XI v Colne Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
26 Apr 1958  Lowerhouse Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
26 Apr 1958  Nelson Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
26 Apr 1958  Rishton Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
26 Apr 1958  Todmorden Second XI v Enfield Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
03 May 1958  Burnley Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
03 May 1958  Church Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
03 May 1958  Colne Second XI v Bacup Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
03 May 1958  East Lancashire Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
03 May 1958  Enfield Second XI v Nelson Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
03 May 1958  Ramsbottom Second XI v Accrington Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
03 May 1958  Rawtenstall Second XI v Rishton Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
10 May 1958  Accrington Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
10 May 1958  Bacup Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
10 May 1958  Haslingden Second XI v Colne Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
10 May 1958  Lowerhouse Second XI v Enfield Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
10 May 1958  Nelson Second XI v Burnley Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
10 May 1958  Rishton Second XI v Church Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
10 May 1958  Todmorden Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
17 May 1958  Burnley Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
17 May 1958  Church Second XI v Nelson Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
17 May 1958  Colne Second XI v Rishton Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
17 May 1958  East Lancashire Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
17 May 1958  Enfield Second XI v Accrington Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
17 May 1958  Ramsbottom Second XI v Bacup Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
17 May 1958  Rawtenstall Second XI v Todmorden Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
24 May 1958  Accrington Second XI v Colne Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
24 May 1958  Bacup Second XI v Enfield Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
24 May 1958  Haslingden Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
24 May 1958  Lowerhouse Second XI v Burnley Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
24 May 1958  Nelson Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
24 May 1958  Rishton Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
24 May 1958  Todmorden Second XI v Church Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
31 May 1958  Bacup Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
31 May 1958  Burnley Second XI v Nelson Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
31 May 1958  Church Second XI v Accrington Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
31 May 1958  Colne Second XI v Haslingden Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
31 May 1958  East Lancashire Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
31 May 1958  Enfield Second XI v Rishton Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
31 May 1958  Rawtenstall Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
07 Jun 1958  Accrington Second XI v Bacup Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
07 Jun 1958  Lowerhouse Second XI v Church Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
07 Jun 1958  Ramsbottom Second XI v Colne Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
07 Jun 1958  Rawtenstall Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
07 Jun 1958  Rishton Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
07 Jun 1958  Todmorden Second XI v Burnley Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
14 Jun 1958  Bacup Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
14 Jun 1958  Church Second XI v Burnley Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
14 Jun 1958  East Lancashire Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
14 Jun 1958  Enfield Second XI v Colne Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
14 Jun 1958  Haslingden Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
14 Jun 1958  Lowerhouse Second XI v Accrington Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
14 Jun 1958  Nelson Second XI v Rishton Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
21 Jun 1958  Accrington Second XI v Nelson Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
21 Jun 1958  Burnley Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
21 Jun 1958  Colne Second XI v Church Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
21 Jun 1958  Haslingden Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
21 Jun 1958  Ramsbottom Second XI v Enfield Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
21 Jun 1958  Rishton Second XI v Bacup Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
21 Jun 1958  Todmorden Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
28 Jun 1958  Bacup Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
28 Jun 1958  Church Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
28 Jun 1958  Colne Second XI v Enfield Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
28 Jun 1958  Rawtenstall Second XI v Accrington Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
28 Jun 1958  Todmorden Second XI v Rishton Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
05 Jul 1958  Accrington Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
05 Jul 1958  East Lancashire Second XI v Church Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
05 Jul 1958  Haslingden Second XI v Bacup Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
05 Jul 1958  Rishton Second XI v Enfield Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
12 Jul 1958  Bacup Second XI v Accrington Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
12 Jul 1958  Church Second XI v Rishton Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
12 Jul 1958  Rawtenstall Second XI v Haslingden Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
19 Jul 1958  Nelson Second XI v Church Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
19 Jul 1958  Rawtenstall Second XI v Bacup Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
26 Jul 1958  Burnley Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
26 Jul 1958  Colne Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
26 Jul 1958  Todmorden Second XI v Nelson Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
02 Aug 1958  Lowerhouse Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
02 Aug 1958  Nelson Second XI v Colne Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
02 Aug 1958  Ramsbottom Second XI v Burnley Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
09 Aug 1958  Accrington Second XI v Rishton Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
09 Aug 1958  Burnley Second XI v Enfield Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
09 Aug 1958  Church Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
09 Aug 1958  Colne Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
09 Aug 1958  East Lancashire Second XI v Nelson Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
16 Aug 1958  Burnley Second XI v Colne Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
16 Aug 1958  Enfield Second XI v Bacup Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
16 Aug 1958  Haslingden Second XI v Accrington Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
16 Aug 1958  Nelson Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
16 Aug 1958  Ramsbottom Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
16 Aug 1958  Todmorden Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
23 Aug 1958  Enfield Second XI v Church Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
23 Aug 1958  Lowerhouse Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
23 Aug 1958  Nelson Second XI v Bacup Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
23 Aug 1958  Ramsbottom Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
23 Aug 1958  Rawtenstall Second XI v Colne Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
23 Aug 1958  Rishton Second XI v Burnley Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
23 Aug 1958  Todmorden Second XI v Accrington Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
30 Aug 1958  Accrington Second XI v Enfield Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
30 Aug 1958  Bacup Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
30 Aug 1958  East Lancashire Second XI v Burnley Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
30 Aug 1958  Lowerhouse Second XI v Nelson Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
30 Aug 1958  Rishton Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
06 Sep 1958  Church Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
06 Sep 1958  East Lancashire Second XI v Enfield Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
06 Sep 1958  Nelson Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
06 Sep 1958  Ramsbottom Second XI v Rishton Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
13 Sep 1958  Accrington Second XI v Church Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
13 Sep 1958  Bacup Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
13 Sep 1958  Enfield Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
13 Sep 1958  Haslingden Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
13 Sep 1958  Lowerhouse Second XI v Colne Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive